Achievements (2018-2019)

 

 

Chinese

Date
Events
25-3-2019 全港青年普通話朗誦比賽(公民教育)(2018-19年度)得獎名單
9-3-2019

恭賀3C 鄭朗天榮獲《盡情夢想中文寫作比賽 (中文組) 》組別---冠軍

1-2-2019 恭賀2C甘希琳榮獲「長者友善填色比賽」初小組季軍
21-12-2018 恭賀2C顏海嫣同學於第70屆學校朗誦節勇奪一二年級詩詞獨誦(普通話)冠軍
21-12-2018 第七十屆香港學校朗誦節獲獎名單

 

English

Date
Events
20-2-2019

Congratulations to Koen Lee (2A) who came 1st in the Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

 

Mathematics

Date
Events
16-3-2019

Congratulations! Elvin Sze (6C) for getting Gold Award in World Class Arena Elite Competition (Primary section) held in February 2019.

16-3-2019

Congratulations! Elvin Sze (6C) for getting distinction in World Class Arena Problem Solving (Primary) test.

16-3-2019

Congratulations! Elvin Sze (6C) for getting distinction in World Class Arena Mathematics (Primary) test.

 

 

Music

Date
Events
28-3-2019

Congratulations to the Senior Choir who attained TWO GRAND PRIZES in the 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Choir Final – “The Best Primary School Senior Choir in the Hong Kong Region and the Kowloon Region” and “The Best Primary School Intermediate Choir in the Hong Kong Region and the Kowloon Region”

16-3-2019

Congratulations to the Senior Choir (G5 & G6) who came FIRST in the 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Class 34 – Primary School Choir – Hong Kong Region – Chinese – Boys and/or Girls – Senior

13-3-2019 Congratulations to the Junior Choir who came FIRST in the 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Class 30 – Primary School Choir – Hong Kong Region – Foreign Language – Boys and/or Girls – Age 8 or below
1-3-2019

Congratulations to the Senior Choir (G4 & G5) who came FIRST in the 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Class 29 – Primary School Choir – Hong Kong Region – Foreign Language – Boys and/or Girls – Age 10 or below

3-12-2018

Congratulations to our Symphonic Band who awarded the Silver Award in 2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows – Symphonic Band Contest (Primary School Intermediate Class)

3-9-2018 Triumphant wins atBratislava International Youth Music Festival 2018

 

 

Physical Education
Date
Events
12-4-2019 Our Boys Badminton Team won the CHAMPIONSHIP and Girls team got the MERIT award in the Hong Kong East Inter-primary Schools Badminton.
11-3-2019

Congratulations to Chan Thierry 3B who came 2nd in the All Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition in Boys C Grade Foil.

Our team also came Second Overall in the C Grade Foil.
Members of the C Grade Foil:
3B CHAN Thierry
3D LAI Kwun Hang (Curtis)
2D POON Kai Yiu Ashley

4-3-2019 第二十屆聯校跆拳道比賽成績
4-3-2019 全港分區跳繩比賽成績
21-2-2019 恭賀5A班湯哲同學勇奪由康樂及文化事務署及中國香港攀登總會舉辦之2019運動攀登比賽男子組(10-11歲)季軍。
7-11-2018 The awards list of the Hong Kong Island East Area Inter-school Swimming Competition
25/26-10-2018 The awards list of Grade 5 and 6 Aquathon Race

 

 

Art

 

 

 

Bible

Date
Events
20-3-2019 2019第25屆聖經朗誦節獲獎名單
9-3-2019 恭賀宿生集誦隊勇奪第25屆聖經朗誦節小五、小六普通話集誦比賽冠軍

 

 

Student of the Month

Date
Events
20-12-2018 Student of the month Nov.
29-11-2018 Student of the month Oct.
25-10-2018 Student of the month Sept.

 

 

Other

Date
Events