Ethics Education Programme Guest Speaker : Li Xiao Peng李小鵬

Li Xiao Peng, Olympic Gold Medalist, visited our school on 17 Jan. He shared his life story and also about his perseverance to the best with our students in the assembly.

 

School News

16-Apr-2014    Results of the 66th H.K. Schools Music Festival Solo Entries 

  9-Apr-2014     Cub Scout Beach Activity

  9-Apr-2014     2A Easter Egg Design

  9-Apr-2014     Decorate the Easter egg with quadrilaterals

  3-Apr-2014     Congratulations to our music teams for securing placings in ALL group

                            entries of this year’s H.K. Schools Music Festival

   1-Apr-2014    1C Shopping Activity

31-Mar-2014     Walkathon 2014

19-Mar-2014     Walkathon 2014-Participants’ Memorandum

19-Mar-2014     恭賀5C班岑杼昕和陳盈希同學分別勇奪第20屆聖經朗誦節

                            普通話(小五組)獨誦冠軍及優異獎

19-Mar-2014     恭賀石卓瑤同學(2C班)於「廉潔香港是我家創作活動」

                            (初小組)中榮獲優異獎

18-Mar-2014     65th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival

                            Solo Verse Speaking Champions

18-Mar-2014     Friendly match with KitChee football Team  

18-Mar-2014     Grade 6 Visual Arts Visit: "Building M+ :

                            The Museum and Architecture Collection"

 18-Mar-2014    Ice-hockey demonstration

 14-Mar-2014    第六十五屆香港學校朗誦節獲獎名單

 14-Mar-2014    Sports Education on Olympism  

   3-Mar-2014    Boarding Activities (January) 

 18-Feb-2014    Cub Scout Activity

 17-Feb-2014    IBL project work 

 17-Feb-2014    A visit to the Hong Kong Zoological and Botanical Gardens

 17-Feb-2014    2013-14 Hong Kong Island East Inter-Primary School Athletic Competition

 14-Feb-2014    Walkathon 2014 for St Stephen’s College and Preparatory School

 14-Feb-2014    The 66th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Solo Events Schedule

 11-Feb-2014    Photos of the 63rd Sports Day

 24-Jan-2014     小學學界田徑備戰賽2014

 23-Jan-2014     Sample of the Activities Photos

 23-Jan-2014     Grade 5 Education Camp(Hong Kong YWCA Sydney Leong

                              Holiday Lodge)

 21-Jan-2014     Congratulations to Wong Eponine Kate (5A) who came first in Grade

                             8 Solo in H.K. Youth Piano Competition 2013

 16-Jan-2014     童軍宣誓及頒獎禮

 16-Jan-2014     Boarding Activities (December)

 16-Jan-2014     Boarding Activities (November)

 15-Jan-2014     Grade 6 School Picnic (Kam Tin Country Club)

 15-Jan-2014     Grade 4 Education Camp (Jockey Club Sai Kung Outdoor

                              Training Camp)

 15-Jan-2014      Grade 2,3 School Picnic (Lions Nature Education Centre)

 15-Jan-2014      Grade 1 School Picnic (Tai Tam Scout Centre)

 14-Jan-2014      Family Fun Day  

   9-Jan-2014      Schedule of Sports Day

   6-Jan-2014      Congratulations to Alannah Rui Xin Sung (1A) who has been awarded a

                              Distinction in Graded Examination in Dance, Primary,

                              in Royal Academy of Dance

   6-Jan-2014      Congratulations to Natasha Rui Min Sung (3C) who has been awarded a

                              Distinction in Graded Examination in Ballet, Grade 1,

                              in Royal Academy of Dance

   2-Jan-2014      Congratulations to our school football team came 2nd in Hong Kong

                              Island East Area Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition

   2-Jan-2014      Congratulation to 6C Jeffrey Chan and 5C Matt Chan for getting

                              outstanding football player in HK East Area Inter-Primary Schools

                              Football Competition

 

 

                          

 

                          




Boarding Events

boarding


  •  
  • ECA Schedule

      7/3 Monday

    • Boys and Girls Basketball Team
    • Football Team (C)
    • Football Class
    • Badminton Team
    • Tennis Class (A)
    • Vienne Tour Orchestra
    • Chess Class (A)
    • Cub Scout
    • Book Making
    • Art Attack
    •  
    • 8/4 Tuesday

    • Football Team (A, B)
    • Volleyball Team
    • Table-tennis Team
    • Tennis Class (B)
    • Science Workshop 3-4
    • Magic Class
    • Kids Design
    • Computer Class
    • Chess Class (B)
    • 趣味寫作
    • 識字樂
    • 語文加油站
    • Drama
    • Riverdance
    • Maths Club
    •  
    • 9/4 Wednesday

    • Football Team (C)
    • Football Class (1-4)
    • Orchestra
    • Percussion Ensemble
    • Science Workshop 2
    • 語文加油站
    • Film Club
    • Art Club
    • Fun with Clay
    •  
    • 10/4 Thursday

    • FootBall Team (B)
    • Volleyball Team
    • Tennis Class (C)
    • Junior String Ensemble
    • Science Workshop 1
    • 語文加油站
    • 5D補習班
    • Stress Management and Relaxation
    •  
    • 11/4 Friday

    • Football Team (A)
    • Basketball Team (B)
    • Rope Skipping Team
    • Choir A
    • Taekwondo Class
    • Magic Class
    • Go Chess
    •  
    • 7/3 Monday

    • Boys and Girls Basketball Team
    • Football Team (C)
    • Football Class
    • Badminton Team
    • Tennis Class (A)
    • Vienne Tour Orchestra
    • Chess Class (A)
    • Cub Scout
    • Book Making
    • Art Attack
    •  
    • 8/4 Tuesday

    • Football Team (A, B)
    • Volleyball Team
    • Table-tennis Team
    • Tennis Class (B)
    • Science Workshop 3-4
    • Magic Class
    • Kids Design
    • Computer Class
    • Chess Class (B)
    • 趣味寫作
    • 識字樂
    • 語文加油站
    • Drama
    • Riverdance
    • Maths Club
    •  
    • 9/4 Wednesday

    • Football Team (C)
    • Football Class (1-4)
    • Orchestra
    • Percussion Ensemble
    • Science Workshop 2
    • 語文加油站
    • Film Club
    • Art Club
    • Fun with Clay
    •  
    • 10/4 Thursday

    • FootBall Team (B)
    • Volleyball Team
    • Tennis Class (C)
    • Junior String Ensemble
    • Science Workshop 1
    • 語文加油站
    • 5D補習班
    • Stress Management and Relaxation
    •  
    • 11/4 Friday

    • Football Team (A)
    • Basketball Team (B)
    • Rope Skipping Team
    • Choir A
    • Taekwondo Class
    • Magic Class
    • Go Chess
    •  
    • 7/3 Monday

    • Boys and Girls Basketball Team
    • Football Team (C)
    • Football Class
    • Badminton Team
    • Tennis Class (A)
    • Vienne Tour Orchestra
    • Chess Class (A)
    • Cub Scout
    • Book Making
    • Art Attack
    •  
    • 8/4 Tuesday

    • Football Team (A, B)
    • Volleyball Team
    • Table-tennis Team
    • Tennis Class (B)
    • Science Workshop 3-4
    • Magic Class
    • Kids Design
    • Computer Class
    • Chess Class (B)
    • 趣味寫作
    • 識字樂
    • 語文加油站
    • Drama
    • Riverdance
    • Maths Club
    •  
    • 9/4 Wednesday

    • Football Team (C)
    • Football Class (1-4)
    • Orchestra
    • Percussion Ensemble
    • Science Workshop 2
    • 語文加油站
    • Film Club
    • Art Club
    • Fun with Clay
    •  
    • 10/4 Thursday

    • FootBall Team (B)
    • Volleyball Team
    • Tennis Class (C)
    • Junior String Ensemble
    • Science Workshop 1
    • 語文加油站
    • 5D補習班
    • Stress Management and Relaxation
    •  
    • 11/4 Friday

    • Football Team (A)
    • Basketball Team (B)
    • Rope Skipping Team
    • Choir A
    • Taekwondo Class
    • Magic Class
    • Go Chess
    •  
  •  
  • Our Campus

    our campus