• 校長的話
  • 學校歷史
  • 校歌
  • 小學部委員會
  • 教職員

    1. 教師
  • 2. 其他導師
  • 設施
  • 校長報告

校長的話

聖士提反書院附屬小學是香港歷史最悠久的私立小學之一。自1938年創校起,坐落於赤柱聖士提反灣,背山面海的聖小一直為聖士提反書院唯一附屬小學,致力發掘我們每個學生的潛能。在大自然幽美環境薰陶下,聖小畢業生人人均富冒險精神,努力學習,勇敢主動和熱愛探索。全港獨一無二的六年級寄宿課程教導每一名學生團結精神和自力更生的重要性, 促進他們個人成長, 為每人成為富有同理心的明日領袖做最好準備。

我期待親身歡迎您來臨聖士提反書院附屬小學。

陳海家博士
校長

學校歷史

聖士提反書院成立於一九零三年,為香港首間寄宿英文中學。及後,校董會籌劃設立小學部,以銜接中、小學教育課程。

一九三八年,聖士提反書院附屬小學正式投入香港的教育行列。校舍座落赤柱。當時只得一幢校舍,包括課室、宿舍和飯堂,規模屬雛型階段;學生亦只得九名。

第二次世界大戰爆發,聖士提反書院被迫停課,校舍旋被日軍佔據,作為集中營。由於學校接近岸邊,方便船隻上落,校舍被日軍列為台灣部隊司令總部,方能在戰亂中保存完好。

大戰結束後,聖士提反小學於一九四七年重開,校舍分作兩座,其一用作禮堂,另一座為課室;設備及規模仍然未臻完善。

步入五零年代,學校新建男生宿舍,延至六零年代,更招收女寄宿生。當時學生人數約為三百人,由六班擴展至九班,學生大多來自富有家庭,所以被列作貴族學校。

一九六七年,香港發生暴亂事件,不少學生家長申請移民,學生人數突然下降,流失量驚人。七十年代初,入學人數激增。校方需要擴班以配合學生人數的增長。每級分為兩班。至一九八三年,全校共有十二班。

於千禧年,校方進行教學改革,重新規劃課程,加強兩文三語訓練,著重培育學生獨立思考、自主學習。此改革受到家長支持、認同,學位需求大增,故校方同年九月開始擴班。二零零五年,班級的數目達至十八班。

二零零八年,原來設有禮堂的建築被拆卸,並由一座設施更完備的新大樓取而代之。二零一六年,學校再次進行擴建工程。一座集最先進設施的演講廳、寬敞的圖書館、獨特的溫室及簇新的教員室於一身的新教學大樓正式落成啟用。二零二一年,學校將全面擴至二十四班。

校歌



St Stephen’s College Song
“Our Hearts are Young our Ideals High”


Music by P.H. Fricker

Lyrics by P. Carrott


Our hearts are young our ideals high

We are prepared to work and play

To live good lives and to be true

In everything we do or say


So for St Stephen's let us strive

To fight, to win with steadfast pride


Life's a game that's made to play

With effort, teamwork, joy and tears

Based on tradition laid before

And wisdom growing with the years


So for St Stephen's let us strive

To fight, to win with steadfast pride

小學部委員會

Dr Christopher W. To (Chairman)
陶 榮博士 (主席)
Prof Frederick K.S. Leung (Supervisor)
梁貫成教授 (校監)
Mrs S.F. Choy
蔡潘少芬女士
Dr Edward Y.K. Chi
池元基醫生
Ms Winnie Kong
江麗雲女士
Mr Jacky V.H. Chau
朱永興先生
Ms Carol Yang
楊 清女士
Dr Nadia Chan
陳海家博士

教師

Dr Nadia Chan (Principal)
陳海家博士 (校長)

Mr Gordon Wong (Deputy Principal)
王勝桐副校長

Mr Kelvin Lo (Deputy Principal)
盧家其副校長
Music
Mr Navin Tsui (Deputy Principal)
徐廣智副校長
Head of Biblical Knowledge Department,
Physical Education, Biblical Knowledge
Ms Katie Wong (Senior Mistress)
黃嘉儀主任
Head of Chinese Department,
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Milisa Wong (Senior Mistress)
王玫麗主任
Head of Social and Cultural Studies Department,
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Carrie Tso (Senior Mistress)
曹敏兒主任
Head of Visual Arts Department,
Visual Arts
Ms Geetu Vashishta (Senior Mistress)
Head of English Department,
Head of Science and Health Education Department,

English, Science and Health Education
Ms Rose Cheung (Senior Mistress)
張 玫主任
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Miss Carol Chan (Senior Mistress)
陳家樂主任
Head of Physical Education Department,
Physical Education, Biblical Knowledge
Mr David Botha
English, Science and Health Education
Miss Kayla Bruce
English, Science and Health Education
Ms Mandy Chan
陳明欣老師
Mathematics
Miss Natalie Chan
陳希汶老師
Mathematics
Miss Priscilla Chan
陳佩瑩老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Miss Sally Chan
陳明欣老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Teresa Chan
陳曉燕老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Miss Jessica Choi
English, Science and Health Education
Miss Mandy Choi
蔡文丹老師
Music, Science and Health Education
Ms Yolanda Chong
English, Science and Health Education
Miss Genevieve Clayton
English, Science and Health Education
Miss Sundas Dil
English, Science and Health Education
Ms Queena Gu
谷龍娜老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Mr Kevin Gunton
English, Science and Health Education
Ms Mei Hui
惠中美老師
Librarian,
Library Studies
Ms Yvonne Hui
許茗茗老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Nastacia Kelsey
English, Science and Health Education
Mr Daniel Knowles
English, Science and Health Education
Ms F. F. Lam
林芳芳老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Mr Sammy Lam
林偉雄老師
Head of Computer Education Department,
Computer Education
Miss Mona Lau
劉敏樂老師
Mathematics, Computer Education, Science and Health Education, Biblical Knowledge
Ms Wendy Lau
劉 偉老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Umy Leung
梁美裕老師
Mathematics
Miss Kira Li
李姿含老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Peggy Lo
盧曉瑩老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies, Biblical Knowledge
Mr Edward Longstaff
English, Science and Health Education
Miss Jessi Lui
呂卓思老師
Mathematics, Science and Health Education
Mr Liam O’Malley
English, Science and Health Education
Mr Theo On
安梓浩老師
Physical Education, Biblical Knowledge
Miss Valeriya Paliy
English, Science and Health Education
Ms Rufina Pang
彭翠娟老師
Mathematics
Miss Acholia Shoniwa
English, Science and Health Education
Mr Jacques Smit
English, Science and Health Education
Miss Tiffany Tam
譚欣翹老師
Visual Arts
Miss Carina Tian
田雪洋老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Mr Man Tin
田澤民老師
Head of Mathematics Department,
Mathematics
Miss Lauren Wall
English, Science and Health Education
Ms Erica Wong
黃逸霖老師
Mathematics
Miss Katrina Wong
黃乙娛老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Miss Rachel Wong
王 瑩老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Cyril Wu
胡泳沂老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Miss Lily Wu
仵怡辰老師
Chinese, Putonghua, Social and Cultural Studies
Ms Sandy Yeung
楊文鳳老師
Mathematics
Ms Grace Yim
嚴珮詩老師
Head of Music Department,
Music
Mr C. C. Chiu
趙智泉老師
Music Instructor,
Horn, Trumpet
Mr Daniel Ma
馬維鈞老師
Music Instructor, Orchestra Conductor,

Violin, Viola
Ms O. N. Wong
王愛農老師
Music Instructor,
Piano
Ms Debby Chan
陳婥宜舍監
House Warden
Mr Aska Yeung
楊靈曦舍監
House Warden
Miss Minnie Chan
陳婉瑩老師
Student Counsellor

其他導師

Music 音樂 


Mr C. S. Bin (卞祉碩)

BMus (Hon), Dip in Performance (HKAPA)

Violin, Junior String Ensemble Conductor


Mr W. T. Cheung (張惠堂)

Music Cert (Central Conservatory of Middle School)

Oboe


Mr W. K. Chin (錢穎琼)

Music Cert (Central Conservatory of Music)

Flute


Mr K. H. Chong (莊佳凱)

BSSc (CUHK), Pro Dip in Performance (HKAPA),

Postgraduate Cert (Koningklijk Conservatorium, the Netherlands)

Clarinet, Saxophone


Mr C. Y. Ho (何仲言)

Advanced Dip in Performance (HKAPA)

Flute


Mr T. S. Lam (林道晟)

BMus (Hon), Dip in Performance (HKAPA)

Violin, Viola


Ms Y. Y. Lam (林恩因)

BMus (HKAPA), BBA (HKUST), PGDE (HKIEd)

Violin


Miss Y. Y. Lam (林婉儀)

MCS (HK Alliance Bible Seminary), BA (CUHK)

Violin


Miss L. C. Lau (劉莉仟)

BA (Music) (HKU)

Percussion


Mr C. Y. Leung (梁俊彥)

ArtDip, MMus (Royal College of Music, UK),

BA (Hon) (Music) (CUHK)

Flute


Mr K. C. Man (文冠中)

MMus (Utrecht Conservatorium, the Netherlands),

BA (Hon) (Music) (HKBU)

Clarinet


Mr H. T. Ng (吳龍翔)

MMus, BSc (Indiana U Bloomington, USA)

Bass


Miss M. Ng (吳 民)

Music Cert (Central Art & Musical Conservatory)

Cello


Mr W. F. Pak (白榮輝)

Advanced Dip in Performance (HKAPA)

Brass, Symphonic Band Conductor


Ms K. K. Pun (潘嘉筠)

MMus (Arizona State University, USA), 

BA (Hon) (HKBU)

Harp


Ms L. H. Tam (譚樂軒)

MMus (Mannes School of Music, USA),

BMus, Pro Dip in Performance (HKAPA)

Vocal


Ms Y. Y. Tsui (徐迎昕)

BMus (U of Melbourne, Australia)

Percussion


Miss L. Y. Wan (溫樂愉)

MMus, LRAM (Royal Academy of Music, UK),

BMus (Hon) (HKAPA)

Oboe, Bassoon


Ms M. Y. Wong (王梅英)

Music Certificate (Shanghai Conservatory of Middle School)

Violin


Mr K. L. Yam (任景林)

BMus (Hon), DipMus (HKAPA)

Cello, Bass


Sports 體育


ANT Football Academy

Football


Born2Swim & Fitness

Swimming


Fencing Hong Kong Centre (劍擊匯)

Fencing


Fung Heng International Sports Limited (鋒恆國際體育有限公司)

Table Tennis


Just Climb HK (香港攀石學校)

Sports Climbing


Slam Sports Association (深籃體育會)

Basketball


Taekwondo Jet Kick Kwan (捷擎跆拳道館)

Taekwondo


Vigor Skipping Hong Kong Limited (香港繩飛揚有限公司)

Rope Skipping


Mr K. L. Lau (劉國樑)

Elementary Coach Cert (Hong Kong Tennis Association)

Tennis


Mr K. L. Ma (馬健林)

Elementary Coach Cert (Hong Kong Tennis Association)

Tennis


Mr W. K. Chui (崔偉基)

Elementary Coach Cert (Hong Kong Tennis Association)

Tennis


Mr W. K. Chiu (趙偉強)

Level Two Coach Cert (Hong Kong Tennis Association)

Tennis


Mr W. H. Tang (鄧偉慶)

Associate Tennis Instructor (Professional Tennis Registry)

Tennis


Miss S. Y. Wong (黃贍儀)

Level One Coaching Cert (Hong Kong Badminton Association Limited)

Badminton


Mr K. L. Yu (余嘉龍)

Registered Athletics Coach

Athletics


Mr L. Yu (余力)

Registered Athletics Coach

Athletics


Miss L. F. Mak (麥麗芬)

Registered Athletics Coach

Athletics


Miss Y. T. Lam (林綺婷)

Level One Coaches Cert

(Volleyball Association of Hong Kong, China)

Volleyball


Visual Arts 視覺藝術


Miss K. Y. Li (李潔茹)

MDes, MAFA

Hand-built Pottery

 

Miss W. W. Or (柯慧慧)

BACM

Mural Painting

 

Mr H. C. Tao (杜海銓)

BAFA

Creative Ink Painting Workshop

 

Miss W. Y. Ng (吳韻怡)

MVA, BAFA

Craft Makers

 

Mr W. K. Tong (唐偉傑)

MVA, BAFA

Sculpture Fun


Science & IT 科學及資訊科技


Science Workshop (科學工作坊)

Science / STEM


Smart Kiddo

Computer


Miss P. H. Lam (林佩霞)

BSSc (Media and Social Communication) (HKBU)

Campus TV Reporter Training


Mr V. A. Mahbubani

BA (Creative Media) (City U)

Campus TV Reporter Training


Ethics Education 品德教育


JEMS Character Academy

Character Building


Others 其他


Magiclism Entertainment Ltd (魔法主義有限公司)

Magic

設施

我們的校舍面積約為二萬平方米, 校園並與獨特的自然風光和睦為鄰。歷史悠久的建築和先進的設施互相輝映,為學生提供了學習和成長的優良環境。我們現代化的圖書館、視覺藝術及音樂室、

樂器練習室、校園電視演播室、STEM 實驗室 、禮堂、水上運動中心、乒乓球室、足球場、籃球場、遊樂場、攀岩牆、宿舍、食堂、溫室和其他設施為學生提供了多姿多釆的學習體驗。

第二次世界大戰爆發,聖士提反書院被迫停課,校舍旋被日軍佔據,作為集中營。由於學校接近岸邊,方便船隻上落,校舍被日軍列為台灣部隊司令總部,方能在戰亂中保存完好。

校長報告

下載 :