• Daily Assignments
  • ECA Schedule

Daily Assignments

Grade
  • G1
  • G2
  • G3
  • G4
  • G5
  • G6
Class
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
Class
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
Class
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
Class
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
Class
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
Class
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D

ECA Schedule

Weekday Event Place Status
MondayBasketball Team A, BBasketball Court
Football Team CFootball Field
Tennis TeamSSC Tennis Court
Intermediate ChoirHall
Cub ScoutAuditorium
Epee FencingBlk G, Open Area
Hand-built PotteryVA Room
Touch RugbyFootball Field
Rising Star Students AmbassadorFR3
Chinese Reading and Writing Workshop (G4)IT Room
TuesdayBadminton Team A, BStanley Indoor Sports Centre
Football Team A, BFootball Field
Volleyball TeamVolleyball Court
English Choral SpeakingHall
3D / VR Mobile Game DesignComputer Room
Climbing ClassBlk G, Climbing Wall
Mural PaintingVA Room
Robot ClassCampus TV Room
Science Workshop (G3-G4)3E
Table-tennis Class ATable-tennis Room
Tennis Class ASSC Tennis Court
WednesdayBasketball Team A, BBasketball Court
Football Team CFootball Field
Table-tennis TeamTable-tennis Room
OrchestraHall
Junior ChoirNew Music Room
Art TeamVA Room
Campus TVCampus TV Room
Foil FencingBlk G, Open Area
Football Class AFootball Field
Science Workshop (G1)3E
STEM OdysseyFR3
Tennis Class BSSC Tennis Court
Enrichment of Relational SkillsIT Room
ThursdayAthletic TeamSSC Big Field
Badminton Team BStanley Indoor Sports Centre
Football Team BFootball Field
Girls Football TeamFootball Field
Rope Skipping TeamBlk G, Open Area
Volleyball TeamVolleyball Court
Junior String EnsembleNew Music Room
Art Class Confi.VA Room
Climbing ClassBlk G, Climbing Wall
Iron KidsFootball Field
JEMS2D
Science Workshop (G2)3E
Table-tennis Class BTable-tennis Room
Tennis Class CSSC Tennis Court
Executive Functioning TrainingFR1-2
FridayBasketball Team A, BBasketball Court
Football Team AFootball Field
Senior ChoirNew Music Room
Mr & Miss MakersVA Room
Taekwondo ClassHall

Monday

Event Basketball Team A, B
Place Basketball Court
Status  
Event Football Team C
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Tennis Team
Place SSC Tennis Court
Status  
Event Intermediate Choir
Place Hall
Status  
Event Cub Scout
Place Auditorium
Status  
Event Epee Fencing
Place Blk G, Open Area
Status  
Event Hand-built Pottery
Place VA Room
Status  
Event Touch Rugby
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Rising Star Students Ambassador
Place FR3
Status  
Event Chinese Reading and Writing Workshop (G4)
Place IT Room
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  

Tuesday

Event Badminton Team A, B
Place Stanley Indoor Sports Centre
Status  
Event Football Team A, B
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Volleyball Team
Place Volleyball Court
Status  
Event English Choral Speaking
Place Hall
Status  
Event 3D / VR Mobile Game Design
Place Computer Room
Status  
Event Climbing Class
Place Blk G, Climbing Wall
Status  
Event Mural Painting
Place VA Room
Status  
Event Robot Class
Place Campus TV Room
Status  
Event Science Workshop (G3-G4)
Place 3E
Status  
Event Table-tennis Class A
Place Table-tennis Room
Status  
Event Tennis Class A
Place SSC Tennis Court
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  

Wednesday

Event Basketball Team A, B
Place Basketball Court
Status  
Event Football Team C
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Table-tennis Team
Place Table-tennis Room
Status  
Event Orchestra
Place Hall
Status  
Event Junior Choir
Place New Music Room
Status  
Event Art Team
Place VA Room
Status  
Event Campus TV
Place Campus TV Room
Status  
Event Foil Fencing
Place Blk G, Open Area
Status  
Event Football Class A
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Science Workshop (G1)
Place 3E
Status  
Event STEM Odyssey
Place FR3
Status  
Event Tennis Class B
Place SSC Tennis Court
Status  
Event Enrichment of Relational Skills
Place IT Room
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  

Thursday

Event Athletic Team
Place SSC Big Field
Status  
Event Badminton Team B
Place Stanley Indoor Sports Centre
Status  
Event Football Team B
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Girls Football Team
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Rope Skipping Team
Place Blk G, Open Area
Status  
Event Volleyball Team
Place Volleyball Court
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event Junior String Ensemble
Place New Music Room
Status  
Event Art Class Confi.
Place VA Room
Status  
Event Climbing Class
Place Blk G, Climbing Wall
Status  
Event Iron Kids
Place Football Field
Status  
Event JEMS
Place 2D
Status  
Event Science Workshop (G2)
Place 3E
Status  
Event Table-tennis Class B
Place Table-tennis Room
Status  
Event Tennis Class C
Place SSC Tennis Court
Status  
Event Executive Functioning Training
Place FR1-2
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  

Friday

Event Basketball Team A, B
Place Basketball Court
Status  
Event Football Team A
Place Football Field
Status  
Event Senior Choir
Place New Music Room
Status  
Event Mr & Miss Makers
Place VA Room
Status  
Event Taekwondo Class
Place Hall
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status  
Event  
Place  
Status